vv
Bali Transports offer you Bali Car Rental, Bali Vehicles, Bali car hire, Bali Car Airport services
  Versi Indonesia
Home
Kereta Sewa Bali
Mini Bus 17 Seats
   
Bali Transports Services
 

About Bali Island
Bali Travel
Bali Driver
Bali Info
Bali Transport 
Bali History
Auspicious Days
Temple Ceremony
Schedule of Bali Dance
Bali Map
Bali Information
Bali Interesting Place
Bali Airline and Hospital  
 
Comment Request

   
Bali Adventures Tours
  Bali Diving Tour
Bali Fishing Tour
Bali Water Sport 
White Water Rafting
Bali Elephant Ride 
   
Bali Golf Packages
  Bali Handara Golf
Nirwana Bali Golf 
Bali Golf & Country Club
   
Bali Roundtrips
  Round Trips East bound
Round Trips North bound  
Round Trip West bound
   
Bali Full Day Tours
  Besakih Mother Temple
The Magic of East Coast  
Kintamani, Ubud, Uluwatu
Kintamani & BesakihTour
Bedugul-Singaraja Tour  
Bedugul-Tanah Lot Sunset
Lovina Dolphin Tour
Lovina Dolphin 2days 1night
   
Bali Half Day Tours
  Denpasar City Tour
Ubud Afternoon Tour  
Uluwatu kecak Jimbaran
Ubud Morning Tour 
   
Bali Charter Car and Driver
  Mini Van Charter with Driver
Private Charter Car
Bus Rental and Driver
Limousin Rental and Driver
   
Bali Transportation Services
  Airport Transfer
It is provided comfortable air-conditioning transfer arrangement from airport to your hotel
Hotels Transfer
It is provided transfers arrangement from hotel to another hotel in Bali with the special price.
Car Charter
Car charter is available to bring you to your destinations in Bali

Elephant ride & Rafting
This is a great combination of the adventure tour

Cycling and Ubud Tour
Combination between Adventure and Ubud Tour
Rafting and Ubud Tour
The adventure tour and shopping tour
   
Bali Combination Tours
  Full Day Tours
We invite you to come with us on a tour Combination that will show you a Bali which is full with nature and natural,
Half Day Tours
Explore the paradise island of Bali just for Half day and join our private Bali Half Day tours on a private car.
   
Versi Bahasa Indonesia
  Paket Sewa Mobil Murah
Harga ini special untuk harga Domestik dan pemegang kartu Kitas
   
   
   
Cultural Performance .

Ubud Community News is a monthly publication in which we publish information, Ubud gives you opportunity to see real Bali, Ubud is an ideal place to see Balinese dance, Legong, Ramayana, Baris, Kecak and Sanghyang (the fire dance), Barong Dance, Wayang Kulit (Shadow Puppet Play), Frog Dance, etc are performed nightly in or around the Ubud area ;

legong dance at puri saren ubud
barong dance at batubulan village



SUNDAYS

PLACE

TIME

Legong of Mahabrata

Ubud Palace

7.30 PM

Kecak Fire and Trance Dance

Padang Tegal Kaja

7.00 PM

Wayang Kulit (Shadow Puppet Play)

Oka Kartini

8.00 PM

The Peliatan Master
Arma Museum
8.00 PM
Janger
Ubud Water Palace
7.00 PM
Jegog (Bamboo Gambela)
Bentuyung Village
7.00 PM
Kecak Fire and Trance Dance
Batukaru Temple
7.30 PM
Legong Dance
Pura Taman Sari
7.30 PM
Dancers and Musician of Peliatan
Belerung Mandara
7.30 PM


MONDAYS

PLACE

TIME

Legong Dance

Ubud Palace

7.30 PM

Kecak Fire (Monkey Chat Dance)

Junjungan Village

7.00 PM

Barong and Keris Dance

Wantilan

7.00 PM

Kecak Ramayana and Fire Dance Pura Dalem Ubud 7.30 PM


TUESDAYS

PLACE

TIME

Ramayana Ballet

Ubud Palace

7.30 PM

Spirit of Bali

Pura Desa Kutuh

7.30 PM

Kecak Fire and Trance Dance

Padang Tegal Kelod

7.00 PM

Wayang Kulit (Shadow Puppet Play) Monkey Forest 8.00 PM
Legong Dance Balerung Stage 7.00 PM
Legong Dance Pura Dalem Ubud 7.30 PM
Women Gambelan/ Child Dance Pura Dalem Ubud 7.30 PM


WEDNESDAYS

PLACE

TIME

Legong and Barong Dance

Ubud Palace

7.30 PM

Frog Dance - Pr. Padang Kertha

Padang Tegal Kelod

7.00 PM

Wayang Kulit (Shadow Puppet Play)

Oka Kartini

8.00 PM

Legong Dance Yamasari Stage 7.30 PM
Kecak and Fire Dance Padang Tegal 7.00 PM
Jegog (Bamboo Gambela) Pura Dalem Kelod 7.00 PM
Kecak Fire and Trance Dance Pura Dalem Taman Kaja 7.30 PM
Topeng Jimat Arma Museum 7.00 PM


THURSDAYS

PLACE

TIME

Legong Trance and Paradise Dance

Ubud Palace

7.30 PM

Kecak Dance (Monkey Chant Dance)

Puri Agung Peliatan

7.30 PM

Legong Dance

Pura Desa Kutuh

7.30 PM

The Barong and Keris Dance Pura Dalem Ubud 7.30 PM
Barong and Child Dance Ubud Water Palace 7.30 PM
Kecak Fire and Trance Dance Pura Taman Sari 7.30 PM
Kecak Fire and Trance Dance Batukaru Temple 7.30 PM



FRIDAYS

PLACE

TIME

Barong Dance

Ubud Palace

7.30 PM

Legong and Barong Dance

Balerung Stage

7.30 PM

Kecak and Fire Dance

Pura Padang Kerta

7.00 PM

Wayang Kulit (Shadow Puppet Play) Oka Kartini 8.00 PM
Jegog (Bamboo Gambela) Bentuyung Village 7.00 PM
Kecak Ramayana and Fire Dance Pura Dalem Ubud 7.30 PM
Barong Dance Arma Museum 5.30 PM


SATURDAYS

PLACE

TIME

Legong Dance

Ubud Palace

7.30 PM

Legong Dance

Puri Agung Peliatan

7.30 PM

Kecak Fire and Trance Dance

Padang Tegal

7.00 PM

Wayang Kulit (Shadow Puppet Play) Monkey Forest 8.00 PM
Legong Dance Ubud Water Palace 7.00 PM
Frog Dance Pura Padang Kerta 7.30 PM
Beauty of Legong Pura Dalem Ubud 7.30 PM
Kecak Fire and Trance Dance Pura Dalem Taman Kaja 7.30 PM


EVERY 1st and 15th

PLACE

TIME

Gambuh Dance

Pura Desa Batuan

7.00 PM



EVERY FULL MOON and NEW MOON

PLACE

TIME

Kecak Rina Dance

Arma Museum

7.00 PM

Entrance fees are between Rp. 50.000, - to Rp. 100.000,-
Tiket for these Performance can be obtain at ; Ubud Tourist Information, Jl. Raya Ubud, from Tiket Sellers on the street, Your Guide, Your Driver or the place of the performance. The price is the same where-ever you buy it.

 
| Bali Transports Service | Bali Hotel Transfer | Airport Transfer | Sightseeing Tours | Private Car Rental
Kereta Sewa | Bali Charter Bus | Private Mini Van | Golf Tours | Bali Round Trips
| Home | Contact Us | Links Partner : Asia, Australia, America, Europe, Africa, Worldwide | About Us | Testimonial
Copyright © by balitransports.com - Best rate for Bali car rental services